Wednesday, January 27, 2010

S.O.B. Driver

** thanks for welcoming us back, MRC **

well, i gotta blog this out. for this blardy hell driver..uncivilised and uneducated driver. showing his fingers ".|." to me earli in the morning.. the blardy hell taxi driver.. jus remember this plate.. H*C 465.. harlow malaysians..u should kno wat's our taxi plate number look like rite??

he stopped at the junction where it's blocking everyone's way to the highway. n i just had a short honk on him.. and guess wat? that blardy sakai go and honked me back as if i'm wrong.. tulan-ness.. i ma honk back him lo.. normal reaction wat.. then wat?? he purposely block my way. and drive abt 20km/h.. wah lao eh.. and showed his blardy fingers to me.. yea yea.. i kno he got balls.. so wat? u think i'm stupid kah? i keluarkan my hp and typed his plate number n send to the number for complaint which the sticker is sticked behind the car. and the blardy fucker got scat. he just drove aside and let me go my way.. i think he tot i'm taking pic of him for showing his blardy fingers.. wahahahha.. so.. WHO GOT THE BALLS NOW? wahaha.. of cos not me la.. i got boobs.. he got the balls but not the guts.. i damn syok after looking at his blardy reaction.

sorry.. i gotta curse this blardy fucker as he made my morning terrible. the traffic was smooth this morning and i tot i could be 10mins earli and the S.O.B. blocked my way. kids, dun learn those words ya.. wahhaha...

well, i jus wonder how the process works if we got a complaint to lodge rgding the reckless public transport drivers? how shld we type when we wanan send sms? kns.. no one ever taught us abt tat rite? tak kan the operator/ PIC/ CUstomer service so free and check each and every complaints sent in thru sms??

btw, how come the company can hire such crazy drivers.. if they can control their emotion, how can u expect us to rely on them to ensure our lives are safe while travelling with such kind of person? and the government still wan us to car pool or support public transport? how many innocent lives had gone due to the reckless-ness and carelessness of those blardy drivers rite? then i better drive myself..

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Banana Cake

did some baking last 2 weekends after browsing thru kuali.com. hahaha.. long time din bake liao. remember the last time was Chocolate butter cake and my sis complained it's veli buttery.. hahhahaa.. tis time change flavour and i forced liangzai to finish it.. wahahhaa

Ingredients
300g self raising flour
250g fine sugar
2 oranges -> zested and peel 1 orange's skin & cut it finely
2 bananas
300g butter
2-3 eggs

steps ar?? refer to kuali.com la.. haha... all the same de... so it took me abt 1 hour to get everything mixed and 50mins to bake in 150 degrees celcius.

and turn out not bad.. wahahhaa... enjoy the pics..



hope i dun make u hungry... :P

Thursday, January 21, 2010

What we do when our BIG boss is not ard??

all started with a pathetic fish certified passed away when one of my collix noticed it. and being the most 38 in the office, of cos, snapped snapped pics and posted it in FB and accused uncle Keem as the MURDERER. i guess uncle bennie din noticed it too so i told him abt it. hahaha.. ok.. i tot i was the 38-est one. but he too, snapped pic and posted it in FB. =.=" and we gotta emailed to inform uncle Keem and not forgetting one of the musketeers, uncle Moon.

i'm gonna shared out the emails and we will have a nice laugh to relax ourselves while we're in office ya.
** (sorry.. the names gotta change la.. o else ppl wil sue me) **

Condolences to its brother and May he RIP - click to view pics

*********************************************************************************
email with the subject: Goodbye dated on 20th Jan 2010

uncle bennie: Hehee...check out my post in FB... Liangmui had a great idea to caption 'murderer...' the mystery begins...

liangmui: Hahaha.. You guys can check it my FB too.. Search for LiangMui :P

uncle moon: I am so sorry Keem, I forgot to feed past few days.... :P

uncle keem: M U R D E R E R !!

liangmui: OMG!! WE FOUND THE ACTUAL MURDERER!! uncle bennie, Shall we report police?

uncle moon: OKla, I'll give 'bak kam' :p

liangmui: =.=" So this is how the manager(s) talk... ** aiyo, so childish.. the uncles are oledi parents to a few kids, man **

*********************************************************************************

today, they managed to hold a 'grand' funeral for the kesian fish. click on Play button to view the funeral.. and another email was sent out.

video

*********************************************************************************
email with the subject: Finishing the job dated on 21st Jan 2010

uncle bennie: Keem, Your wish has been fulfilled. Go and collect the will.... Lessons learnt: Don't have pets if you can't take care of them.... Don't make the same mistake with the survivor...

uncle keem: U guys are pathetic!! How can you record such sad stories ..

uncle bennie: Hey!! I throw and cleanup for you and you call us pathetic? Kacang lupakan kulit....

liangmui: We learnt from mistakes and other ppls' experiences so that we wont repeat the same mistake again. Thanks for the good lesson! haha..

uncle keem: But dun record la, somemore laughing!

uncle bennie: We can't cry so laugh lor...he has freedom now...

*********************************************************************************
so now u guys understand pressure we are when our BIG boss is ard rite? even the managers oso a bit coo-coo..